Casa Terra Nova Paraty
| Wi-Fi | Swimming Pool Outdoor swimming pool | Air conditioning |
| No pets allowed |
Situated around 5 minutes' walk from Paraty Historic Centre, the 2-bedroom Casa Terra Nova Paraty offers easy access to numerous tourist spots in the area. With a maximum capacity of 5 guests, this Paraty holiday home offers a private parking lot.
Jabaquara Beach is just near the accommodation, and the performing arts theater "Puppet Theatre" is just 50 metres away. Casa Terra Nova Paraty is also in the vicinity of Paraty. Situated only 0.9 km from the restored historic First Church of Our Lady of the Remedies, the Paraty property is popular destination for both worshippers and tourists.
Bathroom facilities at this accommodation also include a separate toilet and a shower. Bath sheets are included to enhance your comfort.
Guests staying at Casa Terra Nova Paraty can make use of the self-catering amenities available, including coffee and tea making machines, a refrigerator, and kitchenware. Offering international dishes, Pero Restaurante is one of the dining choices located 12 minutes' stroll away.
- Local attractions
- Corisquinho River Waterfall4960 km
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Wi-Fi
- Parking
- No pets allowed
Meals and drinks
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
Activities and relaxation
- Outdoor swimming pool
- Beach umbrellas
- Shallow end
In the room
- Air conditioning
- Sitting area
- Tea and coffee facilities
- Dining table
- Ironing facilities
- Washing machine
- Free toiletries
- Flat-screen TV
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
What are the most famous tourist attractions near Casa Terra Nova Paraty?
The closest landmarks to Casa Terra Nova Paraty are Paraty Historic Centre (around 5 minutes' walk from the property) and Paraty, set 550 meters away. - ❓
Where is Casa Terra Nova Paraty placed?
Casa Terra Nova Paraty can be found in the Paraty Centro district, right near Paraty. - ❓
What are the check-in and check-out times for the holiday home?
Guests of the holiday home are expected to arrive for check-in around 15:00 and check out not later than 11:00. - ❓
What restaurants near this holiday home can you recommend?
Visitors of this holiday home can enjoy a meal in the nearby seafood restaurant Pero Restaurante (merely 1 km away). - ❓
Does Casa Terra Nova Paraty feature a pool?
Yes, guests of Casa Terra Nova Paraty can enjoy a swimming pool available onsite. - ❓
Is Casa Terra Nova Paraty furnished with a kitchen?
Casa Terra Nova Paraty offers a fully equipped kitchen featuring coffee and tea making machines, a refrigerator, and kitchenware. - ❓
Does Casa Terra Nova Paraty permit pets?
Casa Terra Nova Paraty does not accommodate pets.